Eagles and Spartans Wrestling Results

Southern Door went undefeated at the Crivitz Duals and Luxemburg-Casco went undefeated at the Spartan Duals in Luxemburg.

Southern Door 45 Oshkosh West 24
145 Wes Wrobel SD won by dec over Conner Lee OW 4-2
152 Triston Scoville SD won by fall over Kyle Fournier OW 1:10
160 Michael Bertrand SD won by fall over Zach Rusch OW 2:14
195 Tory Jandrin SD won by fall over Edson Salazar OW 1:58
106 Ben Keiler SD won by fall over Lili Alderson OW 3:45
126 Ben Hoida SD won by fall over Daryl Rusch 0:58
132 Jared Conard SD won by fall over Jacob Coates OW 1:22
138 River Paweleski SD won by fall over Warren Lor OW 1:28

Southern Door 38 Crivitz 24
160 Michael Bertrand SD won by tech fall over Bill Retza 18-0
195 Tory Jandrin SD won by fall over Arthur Dama C 1:50
120 Logan Walker SD won by fall over Hunter Tate C 1:24
145 Triston Scoville SD won by dec over Mike Retza C 6-1
Southern Door 30 Marinette 24
160 Michael Bertrand SD won by fall over Dravin Sadler M 3:26
120 Logan Walker SD won by fall over Brooke Koerner M 1:47
132 Ben Hoida SD won by fall over Brady McVane M 1:06
Southern Door 42 Florence Niagara 36
195 Tory Jandrin SD won by fall over Tolga Karaman FN 2:43
120 Logan Walker SD won by fall over Dakota Wietke 0:40
126 Ben Hoida SD won by fall over ole Carlson FN 1:27

Luxemburg-Casco defeated Bay Port 42-21
Hwt – Phil Rasmussen (Luxemburg-Casco) over Sam Cuny (Bay Port) Fall 4:25
120 – Cameron Lemmens (Luxemburg-Casco) over Harrison Prange (Bay Port) Maj 12-3
126 – Colton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Jarod Maes (Bay Port) Dec 6-0
132 – Kane LaCrosse (Luxemburg-Casco) over Caleb Hale (Bay Port) Dec 7-4
145 – Kyle Routhieaux (Luxemburg-Casco) over Dylan Sundin (Bay Port) Dec 6-4
170 – Dalton Smerchek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Jack Ehrfurth (Bay Port) Fall 2:41
182 – Cullen Ducat (Luxemburg-Casco) over Dan Glendenning (Bay Port) TF 16-0

Luxemburg-Casco defeated Port Washington 55-10
113 – Nathan Ronsman (Luxemburg-Casco) over Oliver Rosado (Port Washington) Maj 12-0
120 – Cameron Lemmens (Luxemburg-Casco) over Cody Green (Port Washington) Maj 11-3
126 – Colton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Preston Makoutz (Port Washington) Dec 7-2
138 – Josh VandeHei (Luxemburg-Casco) over Trey Borth (Port Washington) TF 15-0
145 – Kyle Routhieaux (Luxemburg-Casco) over John Wick (Port Washington) Dec 2-0
152 – Devan Vandenbush (Luxemburg-Casco) over Josh Holtebeck (Port Washington) Maj 11-0
160 – Bryson Alsteen (Luxemburg-Casco) over Michael Murphy (Port Washington) Fall 5:34
170 – Dalton Smerchek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Lukas Burke (Port Washington) Fall 1:52
182 – Cullen Ducat (Luxemburg-Casco) over Tristan Griswold (Port Washington) TF 16-0
220 – Nate Lloyd (Luxemburg-Casco) over Arik Johnson (Port Washington) Dec 8-2

Luxemburg-Casco defeated Hartland Arrowhead 60-15
126 – Colton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Bohdi Petersen (Hartland Arrowhead) Fall 2:38
132 – Kane LaCrosse (Luxemburg-Casco) over Kyle Eberle (Hartland Arrowhead) Dec 7-4
160 – Bryson Alsteen (Luxemburg-Casco) over Austin Conway (Hartland Arrowhead) Fall 0:46
170 – Dalton Smerchek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Elias Audley (Hartland Arrowhead) Fall 1:42
182 – Cullen Ducat (Luxemburg-Casco) over Derek Polczynski (Hartland Arrowhead) Fall 1:14
220 – Nate Lloyd (Luxemburg-Casco) over Ian Priest (Hartland Arrowhead) Fall 5:19
Hwt – Phil Rasmussen (Luxemburg-Casco) over Mike Olsen (Hartland Arrowhead) Dec 3-0

Luxemburg-Casco defeated Sheboygan Falls 52-19
126 – Colton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Kaleb Ison (Sheboygan Falls) Fall 1:18
132 – Kane LaCrosse (Luxemburg-Casco) over Yuepheng Xiong (Sheboygan Falls) Fall 3:06
138 – Josh VandeHei (Luxemburg-Casco) over Brandon Hill (Sheboygan Falls) Maj 12-3
145 – Kyle Routhieaux (Luxemburg-Casco) over Ryan McGinnes (Sheboygan Falls) Maj 11-2
170 – Dalton Smerchek (Luxemburg-Casco) over Isaiah Richards (Sheboygan Falls) Fall 3:14
182 – Cullen Ducat (Luxemburg-Casco) over Max Post (Sheboygan Falls) Fall 1:52
220 – Nate Lloyd (Luxemburg-Casco) over Vincent Hoderny (Sheboygan Falls) Maj 11-0
106 – Bryce Bosman (Luxemburg-Casco) over Jordan Mielke (Sheboygan Falls) Fall 0:49
113 – Nathan Ronsman (Luxemburg-Casco) over Parker Schamburek (Sheboygan Falls) Maj 10-2

Advertisement
Posted in Sports | Tagged , , |

Comments are closed.