Eagles Win Harris Cup **Update**

Southern Door won both the boys and girls meets and also won the Harris Cup at the Door County Classic Track and Field Meet at Sevastopol on Monday.

Boys Top Athlete — Braden Sitte, Gibraltar; Ben Grota, Southern Door; Alaric Urban, Southern Door
Girls Top Athlete — Frankie Nellis, Southern Door

100
1. Zach Lynch, Southern Door 2. Braden Sitte, Gibraltar
1. Ella Tarkowski, Sturgeon Bay 2. Tiviana Andropolis, Sturgeon Bay

200
1. Zach Lynch, Southern Door 2. Braden Sitte, Gibraltar
1. Tiviana Andropolis, Sturgeon Bay 2. Ella Tarkowski, Sturgeon Bay

400
1. Chase Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 2. Mason Motquin, Southern Door
1. Cady Carlson, Sturgeon Bay 2. Caitlyn Fellner, Sevastopol

800
1. Ben Grota, Southern Door 2. Lucas Conard, Southern Door
1. Jade Tomberlin, Sturgeon Bay 2. Danica Neville, Southern Door

1600
1. Ben Grota, Southern Door 2. Zone Weinke, Sturgeon Bay
1. Julia Kurek, Sturgeon Bay 2. Bea Dramm, Sevastopol

3200
1. Ben Grota, Southern Door 2. Aldo Rangel, Sturgeon Bay
1. Julia Kurek, Sturgeon Bay 2. Bea Dramm, Sevastopol

110 Hurdles / 100 Hurdles
1. Ozzie Langfeldt, Sturgeon Bay 2. Damontrae Meeks, Southern Door
1. McKailey Reisen, Gibraltar 2. Nida Zukauskaite, Sturgeon Bay

300 Hurdles
1. Damontrae Meeks, Southern Door 2. Ozzie Langfeldt, Sturgeon Bay
1. Elise Jackson, Southern Door 2. Nida Zukauskaite, Sturgeon Bay

400 Relay
1. SB (Zone Wienke, Daniel Weinke, Kordell Anderson, Craven Lautenbach
1. SB (Alexa Olson, Tiviana Andropolis, Cady Carlson, Ella Tarkowski

800 Relay
1. SD (Isaac Rouer, Colt Gilbertson, Eli Jadin, Lauden Berg)
1. Sev (Danica Werkheiser, Kylee Duessler, Caitlyn Hasenjager, Caitlyn Fellner)

1600 Relay
1. SD (Mason Motquin, Damontrae Meeks, Jack Monfils, Lucas Conard)
1. SD (Payton Gilbertson, Ellie Engerson, Maiya Olson, Danica Neville)

3200 Relay
1. SB (Ben Stephens, Aldo Rangel, Simon Downey, Daniel Weinke)
2. SB (Ava Estes, Mercedes Hanley, Jade Tomberlin, Julia Kurek)

Shot Put
1. Braden Evers, Sturgeon Bay 2. Gannon Evers, Sturgeon Bay
1. Cassie Rankin, Sevastopol 2. Kailyn Neville, Southern Door

Discus
1. Gannon Evers, Sturgeon Bay 2. Cruz Calvillo, Southern Door
1. Gabriella Luett, Sturgeon Bay 2. MaKenna Geyer, Southern Door

High Jump
1. Braden Sitte, Gibraltar 2. Braeden VanRemortal, Southern Door
1. McKailey Reisen, Gibraltar 2. Nida Zukauskaite, Sturgeon Bay

Pole Vault
1. Grant Pieschek, Southern Door 2. Xavier Jandrin, Sturgeon Bay
2. Danica Neville, Southern Door 2. Ruth Wilke, Sevastopol

Long Jump
1. Alaric Urban, Southern Door 2. Braden Sitte, Gibraltar
2. Frankie Nellis, Southern Door 2. Bella Jones, Gibraltar

Triple Jump
1. Alaric Urban, Southern Door 2. Lauden Berg, Southern Door
1. Frankie Nellis, Southern Door 2. Ella Tarkowski, Sturgeon Bay

Advertisement
Posted in Sports | Tagged , , |

Comments are closed.