Eagles, Storm Win Track Titles

The Southern Door girls and Kewaunee boys teams won the Packerland Conference Track & Field Meet in Algoma on Monday.

Girls
100 – Ella Tarkowski, Sturgeon Bay; Frankie Nellis, Southern Door
200 – Frankie Nellis, Southern Door; Tiviana Andropolis, Sturgeon Bay
400 – Hannah Miller, Kewaunee; Cady Carlson, Kewaunee
800 – Hannah Miller, Kewaunee; Rachel Nelson, Peshtigo
1600 – Rachel Nelson, Peshtigo; Julia Kurek, Sturgeon Bay
3200 – Julia Kurek, Sturgeon Bay; Rachel Nelson, Peshtigo
100 Hurdles – McKailey Reisen, Gibraltar; Elise Jackson, Southern Door
300 Hurdles – Elise Jackson, Southern Door; Alaina Archambault, Peshtigo
High Jump – McKailey Reisen, Gibraltar; Nida Zukauskaite, Sturgeon Bay
Long Jump – Frankie Nellis, Southern Door; Gabby Stangel, Kewaunee
Triple Jump – Frankie Nellis, Southern Door; Hannah Miller, Kewaunee
High Jump – McKailey Reisen, Gibraltar; Nida Zukauskaite, Sturgeon Bay
Shot Put – Christina Powers, Peshtigo; Faith Gerdmann, Algoma
Discus – Christina Powers, Peshtigo; Faith Gerdmann, Algoma
Pole Vault – Danica Neuville, Southern Door; Estella Marrero, Algoma
400 Relay – Gibraltar (Aria Nordahl, Hayden Knudson, Reisen, Bella Jones)
Sturgeon Bay (Ava Estes, Andropolis, Carlson, Tarkowski)
800 Relay – Sevastopol (Danica Werkheiser, Caitlyn Fellner, Caitlyn Hasenjager, Kylee Duessler
Gibraltar (Jones, Knudson, Nordahl, Reisen)
1600 Relay – Sturgeon Bay (Estes, Jade Tomberlin, Tarkowski, Carlson)
Kewaunee (Lily Hudson, Bergo, Ihlenfeldt, Miller)
3200 Relay – Peshtigo (Holly Pesch, Makai Levknecht, Riley Sabel, Serenity Walden)
Kewaunee (Alice Bergo, Mia Ihlenfeldt, Alison Szydel, Katie Meier)
Boys
100 – Zack Lynch, Southern Door; Tristan Krejarek, Peshtigo
200 – Zack Lynch, Southern Door; Madison Vorpahl, Peshtigo
400 – Cody Nesberg, Peshtigo; Mason Motquin, Southern Door
800 – Christopher Cullen, Kewaunee; Ben Grota, Southern Door
1600 – Christopher Cullen, Kewaunee; Ben Grota, Southern Door
3200 – Ben Grota, Southern Door; James Joski, Kewaunee
110 Hurdles – Damontrae Meeks, Southern Door; Nathen Kleikamp, Peshtigo
300 Hurdles – Nathen Kleikamp, Peshtigo; Damontrae Meeks, Southern Door
High Jump – Braden Sitte, Gibraltar; Braeden VanRemortel, Kewaunee
Long Jump – Thomas Stangel, Kewaunee; DJ Echols, Kewaunee
Triple Jump – Maddix Mueller, Kewaunee; Lauden Berg, Southern Door
Shot Put – Braden Evers, Sturgeon Bay; Braxton Riha, Kewaunee
Discus – Gannon Evers, Sturgeon Bay; Kemper Robinson, Kewaunee
Pole Vault – Xavier Jandrin, Sturgeon Bay; Grant Pieschek, Southern Door
400 Relay – Southern Door (Colt Gilbertson, Alaric Urban, Berg, Lynch)
Peshtigo (Dathen Sechen, Vorpahl, Krejcarek, Wyatt Denny)
800 Relay – Kewaunee (Echols, Stangel, Mueller, Coy Kleiman)
Oconto (Tyler Beekman, Owen Bryzozowski, Adan Herrera Ramirez, Dominic Caylor
1600 Relay – Kewaunee (Cullen, Mueller, Jackson Wisnicky, Stangel)
Peshtigo (Vorpahl, Kleikamp, Reese Yunke, Cody Nesberg)
3200 Relay – Peshtigo (Yunke, Andrew Halfmann, Liam Smith, Keelan Schmidt)
Kewaunee (Joski, Joseph Schlies, Gage Vlies, Justin Lischka)

Girls Team Results
1. Southern Door 157.5
2. Peshtigo 144.5
3. Kewaunee 87
4. Sturgeon Bay 85
5. Sevastopol 59.5
6. Gibraltar 57

Boys Team Results
1. Kewaunee 170
2. Southern Door 165.5
3. Peshtigo 137.5
4. Sturgeon Bay 73
5. Algoma 68
6. Oconto 24

Advertisement
Posted in Sports | Tagged , , |

Comments are closed.